Offline

Send Mail

  • Regina_Guy
  • Dec 11, 2016 - 12:12 PM

    • DISCARD
    Attachments

    Use the form below to mail JPEG/GIF files up to 1MB in size from your computer without going through the RealJock review process

    Mail History

    Profile Notes

    CANCEL

    About Me

    • Vote him Man of the Day
    • Member since: 08/25/07
    • Last active: More than a week ago
    • Age: 40
    • First location: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
    • Relationship Status: Monogamous Relationship
    • Looking for: Friends, Training Buddies
    Send mail

    My Stats and Info

    • Build: Slim
    • Height: 6' 1''
    • Weight: 147 lbs
    • Waist: 31 inches
    • Chest: 35 inches
    • Arms: 12 inches
    • Hair color: Brown
    • Eye color: Brown
    • Ethnicity: White
    • My gym: University of Regina
    • Weight training: 3 times per week
      60 minutes per session
    • Cardio training: 7 times per week
      35 minutes per session
    • Sports I like: Golf, Running, Volleyball
    • Other sports I like:
    • HIV status: HIV -
    • Safer sex?: Always

    Description

    Just a normal guy, trying to live a happy healthy lifestyle. I'm currently in university, working on my Business Administration degree. I've recently started to work out seriously and I love it. Nothing feels better than knowing you've just completed a challenging workout, or have increased the amount of weight or reps you can do.

    When I'm not at the gym or studying, my two main passions are travelling and cooking. I've also recently discovered meditation, which has gone a long way to relaxing soul. Everyone should give it a try! I'm also thinking about taking Tai Chi in the fall.

    Me and my boy have been together for almost 13 years now. Our happy little family consists of two dogs and two cats. I would be completely lost without them all in my life. We're pretty laid back guys, who enjoy cuddling on the sofa while watching a good movie. However, when we're in the mood, we've been known to party into the wee hours.

    Hit me up if you want to know anything else!

    Workout Results:

    ................17-Jul......17-Aug.....17-Sep....18-Oct....17-Nov
    Abdomen 33.50........30.50.......29.50......30.50.......30.25
    Arms.......10.50........11.00.......11.25......11.50........12.25
    Calfs........13.50.......13.50.......13.50.......14.00.......14.00
    Chest.......35.00.......34.00.......33.75.......34.25.......35.00
    Hip...........36.20.......35.75.......35.50.......35.25.......35.50
    Thigh.......................20.00.......20.25.......20.50.......20.25
    Forarms....................................................................9.75

    Guys I'm Looking To Meet

    Videos

    This member currently has no videos.

    Mutual Buddies

    • Profile photo for Riden

    Hot List

    • Profile photo for mata777