Finals of the Moscow World Cup took place earlier today. The top 4 from each event in qualification advanced to the final.

Men's Floor Exercise
1. Thomas Bouhail FRA 15.200 | D: 6.1/E: 9.100
2. Eleftherios Kosmidis GRE 14.500 | D: 6.6/E: 8.200/ND: -0.3
3. Jeffrey Wammes NED 14.250 | D: 6.1/E: 8.250/ND: -0.1
4. Steven Legendre USA 14.200 | D: 6.5/E: 7.700

Men's Pommel Horse
1. Krisztian Berki HUN 15.675 | D: 6.4/E: 9.275
2. Prashanth Sellathurai AUS 15.300 | D: 6.9/E: 8.400
3. Robert Seligman CRO 14.900 | D: 6.0/E: 8.900
4. Filip Ude CRO 13.225 | D: 5.7/E: 7.525

Men's Still Rings
1. Konstantin Pluzhnikov RUS 15.775 | D: 6.7/E: 9.075
2. Aleksandr Balandin RUS 15.725 | D: 6.9/E: 8.825
3. Yuri van Gelder NED 15.450 | D: 6.5/E: 8.950
4. Eleftherios Petrounias GRE 15.250 | D: 6.7/E: 8.550
5. Danny Pingueiro-Rodrigues FRA 15.225 | D: 7.00/E: 8.225

Men's Vault
1. Thomas Bouhail FRA 16.350 AVG
VT1: 16.350 | D: 7.0/E: 9.350
VT2: 16.350 | D: 7.0/E: 9.350

2. Yang Hak Seon KOR 16.275 AVG
VT1: 16.425 | D: 7.0/E: 9.425
VT2: 16.225 | D: 7.0/E: 9.225, ND: -0.1

3. Anton Golotsutskov RUS 16.012 AVG
VT1: 15.925 | D: 7.0/E: 8.925
VT2: 16.100 | D: 7.0/E: 9.100

4. Andriy Isayev UKR 15.487 AVG
VT1: 15.525 | D: 6.6/E: 8.925/ND: -0.3
VT2: 15.750 | D: 6.6/E: 9.150

Men's Parallel Bars
1. Adam Kierzkowski POL 15.450 | D: 6.3/E: 9.150
2. Mitja Petkovsek SLO 15.325 | D: 6.2/E: 9.125
3. Yann Cucherat FRA 15.300 | D: 6.2/E: 9.100
4. Epke Zonderland NED 14.975 | D: 6.0/E: 8.975

Men's Horizontal Bar
1. Epke Zonderland NED 16.050 | D: 7.2/E: 8.850
2. Mario Moznik CRO 15.800 | D: 6.9/E: 8.900
3. Mykola Kuksenkov UKR 14.550 | D: 6.10/E: 8.450
4. Rafael Martinez ESP 14.225 | D: 6.4/E: 7.825




Women's Vault
1. Oksana Chusovitina GER 14.712 AVG
VT1: 14.850 | D: 5.9/E: 8.950
VT2: 14.575 | D: 5.5/E: 9.075

2. Yekaterina Kurbatova RUS 13.950 AVG
VT1: 14.075 | D: 5.3/E: 8.775
VT2: 13.825 | D: 5.2/E: 8.625

3. Jade Barbosa BRA 13.337 AVG
VT1: 13.825 | D: 5.0/E: 8.825
VT2: 12.850 | D: 5.6/E: 7.250

4. Makarena Pinto Adasme CHI 6.937 AVG
VT1: 13.875 | D: 5.2/E: 8.675
VT2: 0.000

Women's Uneven Bars
1. Jessica Lopez VEN 14.275 | D: 5.9/E: 8.375
2. Anna Dementyeva RUS 14.000 | D: 5.7/E: 8.300
3. Jana Sikulova CZE 13.950 | D: 5.9/E: 8.050
4. Elisabeth Seitz GER 13.450 | D: 6.3/E: 7.150

Women's Balance Beam
1. Anna Dementyeva RUS 15.100 | D: 6.50/E: 8.600
2. Ksenia Afanasyeva RUS 14.200 | D: 5.9/E: 8.300
3. Yana Demyanchuk UKR 14.100 | D: 6.0/E: 8.100
4. Vasiliki Millousi GRE 14.075 | D: 5.8/E: 8.275

Women's Floor Exercise
1. Anna Dementyeva RUS 14.525 | D: 5.7/E: 8.825
2. Ksenia Afanasyeva RUS 14.200 | D: 5.6/E: 8.600
3. Jessica Lopez VEN 13.850 | D: 5.3/E: 8.550
4. Elisabeth Seitz GER 13.250 | D: 5.5/E: 7.850/ND: -0.1